Anaheim Implants & Dental Group

Dr. Thu Nguyen, DMD

4.9112 Google reviews

2247 W Ball Rd, Anaheim, CA 92804, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #36of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 112Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Anaheim Implants & Dental Group

Anaheim Implants & Dental Group is a dental practice at 2247 W Ball Rd, Anaheim, CA 92804, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Thu Nguyen, DMD. It has a 4.9 star average from 112 Google reviews. That puts it 36th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental implants. Listed hours: closed Monday, Tuesday to Wednesday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Thursday, Friday to Saturday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

Reviews

4.9112 Google reviews

Dentists in Anaheim average 4.8 stars. Review text for Anaheim Implants & Dental Group isn’t on this page yet. You can read it on the practice’s Google listing.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Implants$3,000 to $6,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Anaheim Implants & Dental Group's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Anaheim Implants & Dental Group

Where is Anaheim Implants & Dental Group located?

Anaheim Implants & Dental Group is at 2247 W Ball Rd, Anaheim, CA 92804, in Anaheim.

What are Anaheim Implants & Dental Group's opening hours?

Closed Monday, Tuesday to Wednesday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Thursday, Friday to Saturday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday.

Is Anaheim Implants & Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Anaheim Implants & Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental implants. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental implants $3,000 to $6,500. These are area ranges, not Anaheim Implants & Dental Group's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Anaheim Implants & Dental Group?

Call +1 714-778-4767 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Anaheim Implants & Dental Group, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Anaheim Implants & Dental Group

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.3 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Implants in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists