Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight

4.3623 Google reviews

8516 Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 623Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight

Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight is a dental practice at 8516 Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804, in Anaheim. It has a 4.3 star average from 623 Google reviews. That puts it 34th of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, a little under the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 9 am to 12 am, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8:30 am to 5 pm, Sunday 9 am to 12 am. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight

Google reviewers give Anaheim Dentist, Open 7 Days, Until Midnight 4.3 stars on average, from 623 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4), then clear explanations (2) and care for children (2).

CleaningsFillingsFriendly staffClear explanations

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
Reasonable Prices, Friendly Staff. Interesting decor for sure. The fact they have Sat and Sun appts should let everyone that has any issues to stop making excuses and get their great smile showing again.
via Google reviews

Read all 623 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight

Is Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight good?

Its Google rating is 4.3 stars from 623 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then clear explanations (2).

What do patients complain about at Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight?

Recent Google reviews describe cleanings and fillings at Anaheim Dentist, Open 7 Days, Until Midnight.

What are the staff like at Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight located?

Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight is at 8516 Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804, in Anaheim.

What are Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 9 am to 12 am, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8:30 am to 5 pm, Sunday 9 am to 12 am.

Is Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight?

Call +1 714-527-7775 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Anaheim Dentist - Open 7 Days - Until Midnight

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 2.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists