Alla Rapoport DDS

Dr. Alla Rapoport, DDS · Dr. Leon Peck · Dr. Nadia Tabachnik

4.8116 Google reviews

7601 Canby Ave #4, Reseda, CA 91335, United States · more dentists in Reseda

  • #14of 28 rated in Reseda
  • 116Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Alla Rapoport DDS

Alla Rapoport DDS is a dental practice in Reseda, located at 7601 Canby Ave #4, Reseda, CA 91335. Dentists on record here include Dr. Alla Rapoport, DDS, Dr. Leon Peck and Dr. Nadia Tabachnik. The practice holds a 4.8 star average from 116 Google reviews. That ranks it 14th of 28 rated dentists in Reseda by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, teeth whitening and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Reseda dentists or nearby Northridge, Encino and Chatsworth.

What patients say about Alla Rapoport DDS

Alla Rapoport DDS sits at 4.8 stars on Google from 116 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. Most of the praise centers on clear explanations, and reviewers keep returning to friendly staff and gentle and painless care as well. The procedures people mention by name include teeth whitening and cleanings and deep cleanings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Parents come up a lot too, usually describing how patient the team was with their children. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most.

Teeth whiteningCleanings and deep cleaningsClear explanationsFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

May 2026
I’m very happy that I found this office. Dr. Rapoport is a true professional with a very gentle touch and caring attitude. She explains everything clearly, works carefully, and makes patients feel comfortable and calm. I had been looking for “my” dentist for a long time, and I’m so glad I finally found one. Highly recommend!
via Google reviews
May 2026
Alla Rappoport is the best Dentist I have ever had! She has been my dentist for several years. She was the one dentist who showed me how to brush properly, does my cleanings every 6 months, and I also got my teeth whitened with her. I trust her and feel at ease when she deals with my teeth. Strongly recommended!
via Google reviews

Read all 116 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Reseda
Teeth Whitening$250 – $800Compare in Reseda
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Reseda

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Alla Rapoport DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Alla Rapoport DDS

Is Alla Rapoport DDS good?

Patients rate Alla Rapoport DDS 4.8 stars across 116 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is clear explanations. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Alla Rapoport DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Alla Rapoport DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe teeth whitening and cleanings and deep cleanings at Alla Rapoport DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Alla Rapoport at Alla Rapoport DDS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Alla Rapoport by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Alla Rapoport specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Alla Rapoport DDS good with children?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions children or family visits, and all of those is positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What are the staff like at Alla Rapoport DDS?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Alla Rapoport DDS located?

Alla Rapoport DDS is at 7601 Canby Ave #4, Reseda, CA 91335, in Reseda. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Alla Rapoport DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Alla Rapoport DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Alla Rapoport DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), teeth whitening (typically $250 to $800 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Alla Rapoport DDS?

Call +1 818-774-9933 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Alla Rapoport DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Alla Rapoport DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Reseda · Teeth Whitening in Reseda · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Reseda · all Reseda dentists