All Star Dental Care

3.73 Google reviews

10289 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064, United States · more dentists in Century City

  • 3Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
AC

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim All Star Dental Care to upload up to 4 images.

About All Star Dental Care

All Star Dental Care sees patients in Century City, Los Angeles from its office at 10289 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064. The practice holds a 3.7 star average from 3 Google reviews. That ranks it 22nd of 22 rated dentists in Century City by rating, a little under the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday, Sunday 10 am to 3 pm. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Century City dentists or nearby Beverly Hills, Westwood and West Los Angeles.

What patients say about All Star Dental Care

Patients have left 3 Google reviews for All Star Dental Care, and the average sits at 3.7 stars. Most of the praise centers on clear explanations, with a clean, modern office coming up almost as often. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name crowns and root canals in their comments.

Small comforts like screens and headphones come up too. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment. For a sense of how All Star Dental Care compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

CrownsRoot canalsClear explanationsA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2020
I had an amazing experience here! The dentist was very patient and explained everything to me. I ended up needing a crown and root canal and he was able to do both in one visit, and it didn’t hurt at all. The office was so clean and I watched Netflix while he was working on my teeth! Would recommend to everyone
via Google reviews

Read all 3 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Century City
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Century City
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Century City

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not All Star Dental Care's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about All Star Dental Care

Is All Star Dental Care good?

Patients rate All Star Dental Care 3.7 stars across 3 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is clear explanations. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at All Star Dental Care?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at All Star Dental Care?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns and root canals at All Star Dental Care. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is All Star Dental Care located?

All Star Dental Care is at 10289 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064, in Century City, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are All Star Dental Care's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday, Sunday 10 am to 3 pm. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is All Star Dental Care wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does All Star Dental Care offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at All Star Dental Care?

Call +1 310-547-8189. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is All Star Dental Care your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near All Star Dental Care

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Century City · Dental Crowns in Century City · Root Canal Treatment in Century City · all Century City dentists