All Kids Dental - Long Beach

4.8296 Google reviews

1045 E Anaheim St, Long Beach, CA 90813, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • #78of 156 rated in Long Beach
  • 296Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About All Kids Dental - Long Beach

All Kids Dental - Long Beach is a dental practice at 1045 E Anaheim St, Long Beach, CA 90813, in Long Beach. It has a 4.8 star average from 296 Google reviews. That puts it 78th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, pediatric dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 10 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about All Kids Dental - Long Beach

All Kids Dental, Long Beach has a 4.8 star average from 296 Google reviews. In the 3 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (2).

One reviewer has been coming here for over 5 years.

OrthodonticsFriendly staffBilling and insurance

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

2025
I love coming to All Kids Dental the staff if very friendly and knowledgeable. I have been a patient of them for over 5 years and now I bring my kids here as well. They offer braces which are very affordable. Highly recommend this place.
via Google reviews
Mar 2026
The staff is very nice I’ve been coming here for a while now for ortho. Great service.
via Google reviews

Read all 296 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Pediatric Dentistry$90 to $300Compare in Long Beach
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not All Kids Dental - Long Beach's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about All Kids Dental - Long Beach

Is All Kids Dental - Long Beach good?

Its Google rating is 4.8 stars from 296 reviews. In the 3 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (2). At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 5 years.

What do patients complain about at All Kids Dental - Long Beach?

Two of the 5 recent reviews we read give two stars or fewer.

What treatments do patients mention at All Kids Dental - Long Beach?

Recent Google reviews describe orthodontics at All Kids Dental, Long Beach.

Is All Kids Dental - Long Beach good with children?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and one of those is positive.

What are the staff like at All Kids Dental - Long Beach?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive. One of the critical reviews mention waiting longer than expected.

Where is All Kids Dental - Long Beach located?

All Kids Dental - Long Beach is at 1045 E Anaheim St, Long Beach, CA 90813, in Long Beach.

What are All Kids Dental - Long Beach's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 10 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday.

Is All Kids Dental - Long Beach wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does All Kids Dental - Long Beach offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, pediatric dentistry and orthodontics. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; pediatric dentistry $90 to $300; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500. These are area ranges, not All Kids Dental - Long Beach's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at All Kids Dental - Long Beach?

Call +1 562-599-8000 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run All Kids Dental - Long Beach, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near All Kids Dental - Long Beach

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Pediatric Dentistry in Long Beach · Orthodontics in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists