Abram Dental and Orthodontics

4.7236 Google reviews

6443 McCart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133, United States · more dentists in Southwest Fort Worth

  • 236Google reviews
  • 4treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Abram Dental and Orthodontics

Abram Dental and Orthodontics sees patients in Southwest Fort Worth from its office at 6443 McCart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133. The practice holds a 4.7 star average from 236 Google reviews. That ranks it 13th of 17 rated dentists in Southwest Fort Worth by rating, in line with the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics, cosmetic dentistry and pediatric dentistry. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Southwest Fort Worth dentists or nearby Hulen, Near Southside and Chisholm Trail Ranch.

What patients say about Abram Dental and Orthodontics

A 4.7 star average from 236 Google reviewers is the headline for Abram Dental and Orthodontics, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and how the team treats children, and several people bring up gentle and painless care too. The procedures people mention by name include fillings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Several people write that their injections and cleanings simply did not hurt. Several reviews come from families who bring more than one generation to the same chair. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most.

FillingsFriendly staffHow the team treats children

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Aug 2026
Got four fillings yesterday my mouth feels like a new mouth thought I was going too lose one tooth. Dr. Patel did his magic filled it with no pain. The front desk ladies very friendly and nice. the dental assistant he was nice And professional. I recommend Abram’s dental to all my family and friends and the community.
via Google reviews
2025
Our experience was amazing. Everyone was extremely nice and welcoming. My son has had horrible experiences with dental offices and he felt so comfortable.
via Google reviews
2025
Best experience I have had with a dental assistant, she made my day. I’m normally nervous at the dentist office but today it was all laughs and smiles
via Google reviews

Read all 236 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments offered

Treatments listed on Abram Dental and Orthodontics's public profile and confirmed in patient reviews. Fees vary by case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Service options

  • On-site services available

Offerings

  • Offers cosmetic dentistry
  • Offers pediatric care

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Abram Dental and Orthodontics

Is Abram Dental and Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Abram Dental and Orthodontics 4.7 stars across 236 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Abram Dental and Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Abram Dental and Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe fillings at Abram Dental and Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Abram Dental and Orthodontics a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 10 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Several say the numbing worked and nothing hurt. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Is Abram Dental and Orthodontics good with children?

Three of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and two of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

Can Abram Dental and Orthodontics help with a dental emergency?

Two of the 10 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Abram Dental and Orthodontics?

Eight of the 10 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and six are positive.

Where is Abram Dental and Orthodontics located?

Abram Dental and Orthodontics is at 6443 McCart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133, in Southwest Fort Worth. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Abram Dental and Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Abram Dental and Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Abram Dental and Orthodontics offer?

On record: general dentistry, orthodontics, cosmetic dentistry and 1 more. Fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Abram Dental and Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Abram Dental and Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Southwest Fort Worth · Orthodontics in Southwest Fort Worth · Cosmetic Dentistry in Southwest Fort Worth · all Southwest Fort Worth dentists