A&K Orthodontics

Dr. Bui

5.01 Google reviews

9430 Warner Ave E, Fountain Valley, CA 92708, United States · more dentists in Fountain Valley

  • 1Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
AO

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim A&K Orthodontics to upload up to 4 images.

About A&K Orthodontics

A&K Orthodontics sees patients in Fountain Valley from its office at 9430 Warner Ave E, Fountain Valley, CA 92708. The dentist on record is Dr. Bui. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 1 Google reviews. That ranks it 40th of 71 rated dentists in Fountain Valley by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday to Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 10 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Fountain Valley dentists.

What patients say about A&K Orthodontics

Patients have left 1 Google reviews for A&K Orthodontics, and the average sits at 5 stars. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, clear explanations, and in many of them results patients show off. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

The overall impression is of a steady, well run practice rather than one riding a few glowing notes. Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill.

OrthodonticsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
Excellent experience! Dr. Bui and the entire team are professional, friendly, and truly care about their patients. ! Dr. Bui takes time to explain every step of the process and cares about achieving the best possible results. I highly recommend this orthodontic office!
via Google reviews

Read all 1 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

BU

Dr. Bui

Dentist at A&K Orthodontics

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Fountain Valley
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Fountain Valley

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not A&K Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about A&K Orthodontics

Is A&K Orthodontics good?

Patients rate A&K Orthodontics 5 stars across 1 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at A&K Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at A&K Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics at A&K Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Bui at A&K Orthodontics?

One of the 1 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Bui by name, and it is positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Bui specifically, ask for them when you book.

Where is A&K Orthodontics located?

A&K Orthodontics is at 9430 Warner Ave E, Fountain Valley, CA 92708, in Fountain Valley. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are A&K Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday to Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 10 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is A&K Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does A&K Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at A&K Orthodontics?

Call +1 714-916-0422. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is A&K Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near A&K Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Fountain Valley · Orthodontics in Fountain Valley · all Fountain Valley dentists