7 Day Dental

Dr. Chuck Le, DDS · Dr. Christine Chung, DDS · Dr. Colin Le, DDS · Dr. Aida Shahangian, DDS · Dr. Rozita Nosratabadi, DDS · Dr. Hamlet Ong, DDS

4.41,517 Google reviews

637 N Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92801, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 1,517Google reviews
  • 1treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About 7 Day Dental

7 Day Dental is a dental practice at 637 N Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim. Dentists on record: Dr. Chuck Le, DDS, Dr. Christine Chung, DDS, Dr. Colin Le, DDS and Dr. Aida Shahangian, DDS. It has a 4.4 star average from 1,517 Google reviews. That puts it 30th of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, a little under the 4.8 area average. No other dentist in Anaheim has more Google reviews.

The office lists general dentistry among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 9 am to 8 pm, Saturday to Sunday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about 7 Day Dental

7 Day Dental averages 4.4 stars across 1517 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 3 mention friendly staff, 2 mention a clean, modern office and 2 mention help with dental anxiety.

Friendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Mar 2026
Before attending my dentist appointment today, I was feeling quite nervous. However, Dr. J and Manny made the entire experience much more comfortable. They both did an amazing job during the procedure and made sure I felt at ease the whole time. Their professionalism, patience, and care really stood out. I truly appreciate how well they took care of me today and would highly recommend. Thank you !
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
Wow! I recommend 7 Day Dental for all your dental needs! The team here are all professional, friendly and personable! I was so nervous attending this appointment but I was well informed through out the whole process and I just know I'll be in good hands moving forward with all my dental needs. I will reccomend this dentist office to all my family and friends! Thank you 7 Day Dental!
via Google reviews
Oct 2026
Angie the hygienist was very patient and thorough in dental cleaning and laser treatment. The team there was very polite and helpful! Great customer service! I would definitely recommend this place!
via Google reviews

Read all 1,517 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not 7 Day Dental's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet
  • Does not have assistive hearing loop
  • No wheelchair-accessible seating

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about 7 Day Dental

Is 7 Day Dental good?

Its Google rating is 4.4 stars from 1517 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (3), then a clean, modern office (2).

What do patients complain about at 7 Day Dental?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

Is 7 Day Dental a good choice for nervous patients?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read come from people who describe dental anxiety, and each of them left a positive review.

What are the staff like at 7 Day Dental?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is 7 Day Dental located?

7 Day Dental is at 637 N Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim.

What are 7 Day Dental's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 9 am to 8 pm, Saturday to Sunday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm.

Is 7 Day Dental wheelchair accessible?

Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet and no wheelchair-accessible seating.

What treatments does 7 Day Dental offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350. These are area ranges, not 7 Day Dental's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at 7 Day Dental?

Call +1 714-772-2893 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run 7 Day Dental, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near 7 Day Dental

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.6 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists