32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS

Dr. Argina Kudaverdian, DDS · Dr. Edon Y. Hirt

4.9183 Google reviews

18740 Ventura Blvd #108, Tarzana, CA 91356, United States · more dentists in Tarzana

  • #18of 36 rated in Tarzana
  • 183Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS

32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS is a dental practice in Tarzana, located at 18740 Ventura Blvd #108, Tarzana, CA 91356. Dentists on record here include Dr. Argina Kudaverdian, DDS and Dr. Edon Y. Hirt. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 183 Google reviews. That ranks it 18th of 36 rated dentists in Tarzana by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants and dental crowns. Listed opening hours are Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 10 am to 7 pm, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Tarzana dentists or nearby Reseda, Encino and Woodland Hills.

What patients say about 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS

Across 183 Google reviews, 32ology Dental Studio, Argina Kudaverdian, DDS averages 4.9 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: gentle and painless care, results patients show off, and in many of them friendly staff. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about dental implants and crowns rather than just the atmosphere.

More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most.

Dental implantsCrownsGentle and painless careResults patients show off

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Mar 2026
Dr. Argina is the absolute best. I needed an emergency crown repair and she was so accommodating, gentle and kind! She is my new dentist and I will be taking my entire family to her. First class service!! It doesn't get any better.
via Google reviews

Read all 183 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Tarzana
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Tarzana
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Tarzana

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS

Is 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS good?

Patients rate 32ology Dental Studio, Argina Kudaverdian, DDS 4.9 stars across 183 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants and crowns at 32ology Dental Studio, Argina Kudaverdian, DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Argina Kudaverdian at 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Argina Kudaverdian by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Argina Kudaverdian specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

Where is 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS located?

32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS is at 18740 Ventura Blvd #108, Tarzana, CA 91356, in Tarzana. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 10 am to 7 pm, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS?

Call +1 818-776-1236 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near 32ology Dental Studio - Argina Kudaverdian, DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Tarzana · Dental Implants in Tarzana · Dental Crowns in Tarzana · all Tarzana dentists